2013

 

CLUB TROPHIES – 2013
 
THE KOOIKERHONDJE OF THE YEAR 
(Points awarded for highest number of Kooikerhondjes beaten in competition)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE KOOIKERHONDJE PUPPY OF THE YEAR
(Points awarded for highest number of Kooikerhondjes beaten in competition by a Puppy)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE VALLEYRISE MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Highest number of points)
ORBELLEN LEWIS AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KYLECROFT CUP
(Opposite sex with highest number of points)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE UNOSTA CHALLENGE CUP
(Second highest number of points)
UNOSTA CONQUEST
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP BITCH
(Bitch with second highest number of points)
MILLHANGER SUSIE AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP DOG
(Dog with second highest number of points)
MAXIMILLIAN ALFIE OF GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE UNOSTA PUPPY CUP
(Highest number of points won as a Puppy)
ORBELLEN LEWIS AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP PUPPY
(Second highest number of points won as a Puppy)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE JUNIOR DOG TROPHY
(Dog with highest number of points won from junior classes)
ORBELLEN LEWIS AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE JUNIOR BITCH TROPHY
(Bitch with highest number of points won from junior classes)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE ORANGEWEG BITCH TROPHY
(Highest number of points won by a bitch confined to Graduate and Post Graduate Classes)
MILLHANGER SUSIE AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE ORANGEWEG DOG TROPHY
(Highest number of points won by a dog confined to Graduate and Post Graduate Classes)
CRUNCHCROFT KINSMAN OF GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE VETERAN SALVER
(Highest number of points won by a Veteran)
UNOSTA KASPAR ShCM
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE CRUNCHCROFT CHALLENGE CUP
(Highest number of points from Group places)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE EUROPEAN CUP
(Highest number of points won outside of the UK)
Not Claimed
THE KOOIKERHONDJE BREEDERS CUP
(Highest number of points won from Breeders classes)
CRUNCHCROFT
Edwina Kennedy
THE CRUNCHCROFT BRACE CUP
(Owner with highest number of points won in Brace Classes)
UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
 
THE GILLIE MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Dog announced Top Dog in Breed by the Canine Press)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE ORANJWEG PUPPY SALVER
(Dog announced Top Puppy in Breed by the Canine Press)
Not Claimed
THE CRUNCHCROFT MEMORIAL CUP
(Imported Dog with the highest number of points won in the UK)
ORBELLEN LEWIS AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
KOOIKERHONDJE EXEMPTION CUP
(Highest number of points won in Companion Show Competition)
CRUNCHCROFT LADYBIRD
Christine Wilson
THE AGILITY CUP
(Highest number of points won in Agility Competition)
Not Claimed
 
THE OBEDIENCE CUP
Not claimed