2014

CLUB TROPHIES – 2014
 
THE KOOIKERHONDJE OF THE YEAR 
(Points awarded for highest number of Kooikerhondjes beaten in competition)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE KOOIKERHONDJE PUPPY OF THE YEAR
(Points awarded for highest number of Kooikerhondjes beaten in competition by a Puppy)
CIRTAP’S PRINSES BYNTON IDA
Peter & Julia Swinburn
THE VALLEYRISE MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Highest number of points)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE KYLECROFT CUP
(Opposite sex with highest number of points)
MAXIMILLIAN ALFIE TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE UNOSTA CHALLENGE CUP
(Second highest number of points)
MAXIMILLIAN ALFIE TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP BITCH
(Bitch with second highest number of points)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP DOG
(Dog with second highest number of points)
CRUNCHCROFT KINSMAN TO GLADSEIM
Sara Williams
THE UNOSTA PUPPY CUP
(Highest number of points won as a Puppy)
CRUNCHCROFT PUZZLE
Edwina Kennedy
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP PUPPY
(Second highest number of points won as a Puppy)
Not claimed
THE JUNIOR DOG TROPHY
(Dog with highest number of points won from junior classes)
CRUNCHCROFT PUZZLE
Edwina Kennedy
THE JUNIOR BITCH TROPHY
(Bitch with highest number of points won from junior classes)
Not claimed
THE ORANGEWEG BITCH TROPHY
(Highest number of points won by a bitch confined to Graduate and Post Graduate Classes)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE ORANGEWEG DOG TROPHY
(Highest number of points won by a dog confined to Graduate and Post Graduate Classes)
CRUNCHCROFT KINSMAN OF GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE VETERAN SALVER
(Highest number of points won by a Veteran)
MAXIMILLIAN ALFIE TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE CRUNCHCROFT CHALLENGE CUP
(Highest number of points from Group places)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE CRUNCHCROFT OVERSEAS CUP
(Highest number of points won outside of the UK)
CRUNCHCROFT NIGHTINGALE IN ORANGEWEG
 Mr & Mrs Clarke & Mr & Mrs Rees
THE KOOIKERHONDJE BREEDERS CUP
(Highest number of points won from Breeders classes)
CRUNCHCROFT
Edwina Kennedy
THE CRUNCHCROFT BRACE CUP
(Owner with highest number of points won in Brace Classes)
CRUNCHCROFT
Edwina Kennedy
THE GILLIE MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Dog announced Top Dog in Breed by the Canine Press)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE ORANJWEG PUPPY SALVER
(Dog announced Top Puppy in Breed by the Canine Press)
CIRTAP’S PRINSES BYNTON IDA ROSE
 Peter & Julia Swinburn
THE CRUNCHCROFT PERPETUAL CUP
(Imported Dog with the highest number of points won in the UK)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
KOOIKERHONDJE COMPANION CUP
(Highest number of points won in Companion Show Competition)
CRUNCHCROFT LADYBIRD
Christine Wilson
THE AGILITY CUP
(Highest number of points won in Agility Competition)
Not Claimed
THE OBEDIENCE CUP
(Highest number of points won in Obedience Competition)
CRUNCHCROFT NIGHTINGALE IN ORANGEWEG
 Mr & Mrs Clarke & Mr & Mrs Rees