2011

CLUB TROPHIES – 2012
 
THE KOOIKERHONDJE OF THE YEAR 
(Points awarded for highest number of Kooikerhondjes beaten in competition)
UNOSTA KASPAR ShCM
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KOOIKERHONDJE PUPPY OF THE YEAR
(Points awarded for highest number of Kooikerhondjes beaten in competition by a Puppy)
UNOSTA CONQUEST
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE VALLEYRISE MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Highest number of points)
UNOSTA KASPAR
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KYLECROFT CUP
(Opposite sex with highest number of points)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE UNOSTA CHALLENGE CUP
(Second highest number of points)
UNOSTA CONQUEST
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP BITCH
(Bitch with second highest number of points)
UNOSTA TRIXIE
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP DOG
(Dog with second highest number of points)
UNOSTA CONQUEST
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE UNOSTA PUPPY CUP
(Highest number of points won as a Puppy)
CRUNCHCROFT MASTERMIND
Melissa Phillips
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP PUPPY
(Second highest number of points won as a Puppy)
UNOSTA CONQUEST
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE JUNIOR DOG TROPHY
(Dog with highest number of points won from junior classes)
UNOSTA CONQUEST
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE JUNIOR BITCH TROPHY
(Bitch with highest number of points won from junior classes)
CRUNCHCROFT NOUGAT
Victoria Prince
THE ORANGEWEG BITCH TROPHY
(Highest number of points won by a bitch confined to Graduate and Post Graduate Classes)
CRUNCHCROFT JORJA AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE ORANGEWEG DOG TROPHY
(Highest number of points won by a dog confined to Graduate and Post Graduate Classes)
CRUNCHCROFT KINDRED SPIRIT
Edwina Kennedy
THE VETERAN SALVER
(Highest number of points won by a Veteran)
UNOSTA EXTRAVAGANZA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE EUROPEAN CUP
(Highest number of points won outside of the UK)
CRUNCHCROFT INVINCIBLE
Edwina Kennedy
THE KOOIKERHONDJE BREEDERS CUP
(Highest number of points won from Breeders classes)
CRUNCHCROFT
Edwina Kennedy
THE CRUNCHCROFT BRACE CUP
(Owner with highest number of points won in Brace Classes)
PAPIKOI
Stocktons
 
THE GILLIE MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Dog announced Top Dog in Breed by the Canine Press)
UNOSTA KASPAR ShCM
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE ORANJWEG PUPPY SALVER
(Dog announced Top Puppy in Breed by the Canine Press)
CRUNCHCROFT NIGHTINGALE AT ORANJWEG
Clarke and Rees
THE CRUNCHCROFT MEMORIAL CUP
(Imported Dog with the highest number of points won in the UK)
MANUSIA’S DONNA AT PAPIKOI
Annette Stockton
KOOIKERHONDJE EXEMPTION CUP
(Highest number of points won in Companion Show Competition)
CRUNCHCROFT NOUGAT
Victoria Prince
THE AGILITY CUP
(Highest number of points won in Agility Competition)
MANUSIA’S DONNA AT PAPIKOI
Annette Stockton
 
THE OBEDIENCE CUP
(Highest number of points won in Agility Competition)
MANUSIA’S DONNA AT PAPIKOI
Annette Stockton

Leave a Reply