2012

CLUB TROPHIES – 2012
 
THE KOOIKERHONDJE OF THE YEAR 
(Points awarded for highest number of Kooikerhondjes beaten in competition)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE KOOIKERHONDJE PUPPY OF THE YEAR
(Points awarded for highest number of Kooikerhondjes beaten in competition by a Puppy)
MILLHANGER SUSIE AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE VALLEYRISE MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Highest number of points)
UNOSTA KASPAR
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KYLECROFT CUP
(Opposite sex with highest number of points)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE UNOSTA CHALLENGE CUP
(Second highest number of points)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP BITCH
(Bitch with second highest number of points)
MILLHANGER SUSIE AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP DOG
(Dog with second highest number of points)
MAXIMILLIAN ALFIE OF GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
THE UNOSTA PUPPY CUP
(Highest number of points won as a Puppy)
MILLHANGER SUSIE AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE KOOIKERHONDJE RUNNER-UP PUPPY
(Second highest number of points won as a Puppy)
MILLHANGER ALICE
Kay Miller
THE JUNIOR DOG TROPHY
(Dog with highest number of points won from junior classes)
THE JUNIOR BITCH TROPHY
(Bitch with highest number of points won from junior classes)
MILLHANGER SUSIE AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE ORANGEWEG BITCH TROPHY
(Highest number of points won by a bitch confined to Graduate and Post Graduate Classes)
CRUNCHCROFT JORJA AT UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE ORANGEWEG DOG TROPHY
(Highest number of points won by a dog confined to Graduate and Post Graduate Classes)
UNOSTA CONQUEST
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE VETERAN SALVER
(Highest number of points won by a Veteran)
UNOSTA KASPAR ShCM
Sue & Roy Whybrow
THE EUROPEAN CUP
(Highest number of points won outside of the UK)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE KOOIKERHONDJE BREEDERS CUP
(Highest number of points won from Breeders classes)
CRUNCHCROFT
Edwina Kennedy
THE CRUNCHCROFT BRACE CUP
(Owner with highest number of points won in Brace Classes)
UNOSTA
Sue & Roy Whybrow
 
THE GILLIE MEMORIAL TROPHY
(Dog announced Top Dog in Breed by the Canine Press)
CRUNCHCROFT JUSTIFIED OF VALLEYRISE
Claire Johnson
THE ORANJWEG PUPPY SALVER
(Dog announced Top Puppy in Breed by the Canine Press)
Whybrow’s MILLHANGER SUSIE AT UNOSTA
&
Miller’s MILLHANGER ALICE
THE CRUNCHCROFT MEMORIAL CUP
(Imported Dog with the highest number of points won in the UK)
DANIELLA VOM THYROWBERG TO GLADSHEIM
Sara Williams
KOOIKERHONDJE EXEMPTION CUP
(Highest number of points won in Companion Show Competition)
CRUNCHCROFT NOUGAT
Victoria Prince
THE AGILITY CUP
(Highest number of points won in Agility Competition)
UNOSTA TRIVIAL PURSUIT
Wendy & Dave Groome
 
THE OBEDIENCE CUP
Not claimed

Leave a Reply